First Deposit Bonus

100% up to $1,500

100 free spins included

Wagering
40×
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$20
Free-spin max win
$200

Zoome3 Casino Welcome Bonus: How the First Deposit Offer Works

The Zoome3 Casino welcome bonus combines a first-deposit match with 100 free spins. The promotion is presented with two different headline figures, so the exact terms shown when you make your deposit deserve a close look.

Zoome3 employs SSL encryption to protect player data during transmission and stores account information on secure servers, ensuring that personal and financial details remain confidential throughout registration, deposit and withdrawal processes.

  1. Min deposit$20
  2. Withdrawal limit$1,000 per day
  3. Payout speedWithin 24 hours
  4. Payment optionsCrypto accepted

What the first-deposit welcome bonus includes

The main first-deposit offer is a 100% match up to $1,500, with 100 free spins included. The minimum deposit attached to this offer is $20. In simple terms, a $20 qualifying deposit can attract a $20 match, while a $1,500 deposit reaches the stated match ceiling.

Offer pointTerm
First-deposit match100% up to $1,500
Included extra100 free spins
Minimum deposit$20
Alternative package headlineUp to $1,000 across the first three deposits

That last line matters. Zoome3’s welcome promotion is described in one place as up to $1,000 spread across the first three deposits, while the first-deposit version gives a 100% match up to $1,500. Those figures do not describe the same package, so do not assume that both apply together. Before you fund the account, check which version is attached to your first deposit and use those terms as your guide.

For Australian players, the offer is easiest to understand as a match promotion with a qualifying entry point of $20. The headline amount is only one part of the decision, though. The wagering rule, maximum bet and maximum free-spin win can have a bigger effect on how you use the bonus.

Bonus terms: how 40× wagering and the $7.50 bet cap work

All welcome-bonus funds carry a 40× wagering requirement. This means the relevant bonus amount is multiplied by 40 to calculate the wagering figure attached to the promotion. It is worth doing that calculation before you start, rather than judging the offer only by the size of the match.

ConditionTermPractical meaning
Wagering40×Multiply the relevant bonus funds by 40
Maximum bet during an active bonus$7.50 per roundKeep each round at or below the stated cap
Maximum winnings from the 100 free spins$200Free-spin winnings cannot exceed this amount

Here is a straightforward example. If the relevant bonus amount were $100, multiplying $100 by 40 gives a wagering figure of $4,000. That example is just the maths: your own figure depends on the bonus funds attached to the promotion you receive. Writing it down first can make the requirement much easier to follow.

The bet ceiling is separate from the wagering figure. While the bonus is active, the maximum permitted bet is $7.50 per round. A $7.50 round sits at the limit; a $7.51 round is above it. If you normally stake more than that, adjust your session plan before using the bonus rather than trying to work it out halfway through.

The 100 free spins come with a $200 maximum-win limit. Keep that ceiling separate from the cash match: it applies to winnings from the free spins, not to the headline size of the first-deposit match.

Do the bonus maths before you deposit

Write down the match amount, multiply the relevant bonus funds by 40, and keep the $7.50 per-round limit in mind. A few minutes with the numbers can prevent an awkward surprise later.

How to approach the first deposit offer step by step

There is a sensible way to handle the welcome bonus without rushing. The steps below keep the focus on the exact promotion attached to your account, especially because the package is presented with two different headline amounts.

  1. Read the offer shown before funding

    Open Zoome3 Casino and look at the first-deposit promotion attached to the account. Check whether it shows the 100% match up to $1,500 or the alternative wording of up to $1,000 across the first three deposits.

  2. Confirm the qualifying amount

    Make sure your first deposit meets the $20 minimum. The site accepts Australian dollars, so you can plan the deposit in the currency you use for your normal budget.

  3. Check the bonus balance and conditions

    After making the deposit, review the bonus amount and the terms displayed with it before you begin. Pay particular attention to the 40× wagering rule, the $7.50 maximum bet and the $200 free-spin winnings ceiling.

  4. Keep your stake inside the cap

    If you play while the welcome bonus is active, keep every round at or below $7.50. Staying within the stated limit is easier when you decide your normal stake in advance.

  5. Keep a record of the offer

    Save the promotion details you relied on, including the match amount and wagering figure. That gives you a simple reference when you return to the account or review your balance.

One eligibility rule is clear: the welcome bonus is unavailable to players based in Finland. For everyone else, the practical habit is the same: identify the exact offer before depositing and do not mix the $1,500 first-deposit wording with the up-to-$1,000 three-deposit wording.

Ready to check the first-deposit match?

Start with the offer displayed for your account, then compare the match amount with the wagering and bet-limit terms before you play.

Withdrawals after using the welcome bonus

Withdrawal terms are part of the bonus decision because they affect how you plan a winning balance. The withdrawal information uses two minimum figures: one statement gives a $20 minimum withdrawal, while another gives $75. Check the threshold shown in the cashier when you are ready to request funds.

PointTermHow to use it
Minimum withdrawal$20 or $75Check the cashier threshold before requesting a payout
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000 per dayPlan requests around the daily ceiling
Processing timeMost payouts within 24 hoursAllow for the stated processing window

The daily withdrawal limit is $1,000. That is the maximum daily figure stated for payouts, so a larger balance may need to be planned around the daily limit rather than requested as one amount. Most payouts are processed within 24 hours.

If you are still using an active bonus, keep the wagering requirement and bet cap in view before moving money out. The welcome offer is easier to manage when you treat the promotional balance and your cash balance as two figures to watch, rather than one combined number.

Depositing in Australian dollars, including crypto

Zoome3 accepts Australian dollars and advertises multiple deposit methods, including cryptocurrency. That gives Australian players a choice of funding route when making the first deposit, provided the method is available in the cashier.

For the welcome offer, the important starting point is the qualifying deposit amount rather than the payment label. Use the method that fits your own budget and keep the deposit confirmation with the promotion details. This is especially useful when you later check the match credited to the account.

  • Set your entertainment budget before choosing the deposit amount.
  • Make sure the first deposit meets the qualifying minimum.
  • Use Australian dollars if that is how you plan your spending.
  • Keep the offer wording and deposit confirmation together.
  • Remember that crypto is one of the advertised deposit options.

A bonus is not guaranteed profit

The match adds promotional funds, but gambling still involves real financial risk. Only deposit what you can comfortably spend as entertainment, and stop when your budget is used.

Is the welcome bonus a good fit for your playing style?

The $20 entry point suits a smaller first deposit, while the 100% match gives the offer a clear headline benefit. The trade-off is the 40× wagering requirement, together with the $7.50 maximum bet during an active bonus. Those conditions matter more than the large top-line amount if you prefer short sessions or higher individual stakes.

A useful Review of this offer should separate the match from the conditions around it. Look at the deposit amount, calculate the wagering figure, check the per-round cap and then consider whether the result fits your normal budget. That approach is more useful than focusing only on the phrase “up to $1,500”.

  • Choose the exact welcome-bonus presentation before depositing.
  • Work out the 40× figure using the relevant bonus funds.
  • Decide whether a $7.50 maximum bet suits your normal play.
  • Keep the $200 free-spin winnings limit in mind.
  • Treat the offer as entertainment, not as income.

When you return through a Login, it is worth checking the active promotion and balance before starting another session. Keep the welcome offer separate from any other Bonuses you may consider, and use the terms attached to the promotion you actually accepted.

Know the terms before you start

Check the match presentation, wagering calculation and stake limit first. If the figures fit your budget, you can approach the welcome offer with a clear plan.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Zoome3 Casino welcome bonus?

The first-deposit version is a 100% match up to $1,500 with 100 free spins included. The promotion is also presented as up to $1,000 across the first three deposits, so check which wording is attached to your deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The qualifying minimum deposit is $20. A $20 deposit with a 100% match would add $20 in bonus funds, subject to the promotion terms.

How does the 40× wagering requirement work?

Multiply the relevant bonus funds by 40. For example, $100 in bonus funds produces a $4,000 wagering figure.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per round. A $7.50 round is at the stated limit.

What is the maximum win from the 100 free spins?

Winnings from the 100 free spins are capped at $200.

How long do Zoome3 withdrawals take?

Most payouts are processed within 24 hours. The stated daily withdrawal limit is $1,000.

Can I deposit cryptocurrency at Zoome3 Casino?

Yes. Cryptocurrency is advertised among the available deposit methods, and the site accepts Australian dollars.